2319 E Lunar St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 E Lunar St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $247,308, approximately $168 per square foot. 2319 E Lunar St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Picou Christina Duckett and Picou Derrick Wayne
Bought by
Picou Derrick Wayne and Picou Christina Duckett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Carter James A and Carter Helen D
Bought by
Picou Christina Duckett and Duckett Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Salish Management & Professional Service
Bought by
Carter James A and Carter Helen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,960
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picou Derrick Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Picou Christina Duckett | -- | None Available | |
| Carter James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter James A | $108,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $32,510 | $5,700 | $26,810 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $28,670 | $4,750 | $23,920 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $28,670 | $4,750 | $23,920 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $24,970 | $4,750 | $20,220 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $24,970 | $4,750 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $23,450 | $4,750 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $23,450 | $4,750 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $20,160 | $3,800 | $16,360 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $18,870 | $3,800 | $15,070 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $18,870 | $3,800 | $15,070 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $18,870 | $3,800 | $15,070 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $18,810 | $3,800 | $15,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map