2319 E Seminole St Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 E Seminole St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $298,972, approximately $156 per square foot. 2319 E Seminole St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School, Grace Classical Academy, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $42,580 | $8,930 | $33,650 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $38,590 | $6,630 | $31,960 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $38,590 | $6,630 | $31,960 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $34,370 | $6,630 | $27,740 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $34,370 | $6,630 | $27,740 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $31,160 | $6,630 | $24,530 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $31,160 | $6,630 | $24,530 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $34,010 | $6,630 | $27,380 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $31,540 | $6,630 | $24,910 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $31,540 | $6,630 | $24,910 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $31,540 | $6,630 | $24,910 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $31,080 | $6,630 | $24,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map