2319 E Victor Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,758 - $679,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 E Victor Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $615,440, approximately $341 per square foot. 2319 E Victor Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Gunning Gordon W and Gunning Jeanette
Bought by
Gunning Gordon and Gunning Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Jackson Properties Inc
Bought by
Gunning Gordon W and Gunning Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,620
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunning Gordon | -- | None Available | |
| Gunning Gordon W | $197,025 | -- | |
| Jackson Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gunning Gordon W | $157,620 | |
| Closed | Gunning Gordon W | $143,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $28,917 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $27,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $46,070 | $9,210 | $36,860 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $34,830 | $6,960 | $27,870 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $33,120 | $6,620 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $30,660 | $6,130 | $24,530 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $28,660 | $5,730 | $22,930 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $26,420 | $5,280 | $21,140 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $24,020 | $4,800 | $19,220 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $23,460 | $4,690 | $18,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map