Seller's Agent in 2026
Chris Pappalardo
Keller Williams One
(336) 525-1289
2 in this area
306 Total Sales
This is still an Active Short Sale Listing. One-level living with 3 beds and 1.5 baths home in Burlington! The property features a bonus room on the side, perfect for a home office or entertainment space. The spacious and private yard is ideal for outdoor entertaining and gardening. HVAC is not functioning currently. Front sitting room does not have working electrical baseboard heat. Location near highways, entertainment and restaurants. NOTE: This is a short sale which requires mortgage lender approval. Please provide your highest and best offer only. No blind bids will be accepted. Potential buyers must view the property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams One License #269486 Listed on: 04/17/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Warranty Deed | $207,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $140,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $205,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $8,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -17.5% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $212,000 | +21.1% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | -13.6% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Sold | $202,500 | -8.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $200,936 | $24,588 | $176,348 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $200,936 | $24,588 | $176,348 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $200,936 | $24,588 | $176,348 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $114,309 | $15,470 | $98,839 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $114,309 | $15,470 | $98,839 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $114,309 | $15,470 | $98,839 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $114,309 | $15,470 | $98,839 |
| 2018 | $0 | $114,309 | $15,470 | $98,839 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $114,309 | $15,470 | $98,839 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $116,420 | $23,205 | $93,215 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $116,420 | $23,205 | $93,215 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,054 | $23,205 | $93,849 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chris Pappalardo
Keller Williams One
(336) 525-1289
2 in this area
306 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Melissa Warner
Keller Williams One
(631) 707-4533
2 in this area
98 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mariam Lopez Rosales
Elevation Realty
(336) 792-0751
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joan White
David Massey Real Estate
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Barrington Hill
Keller Williams Central
(336) 512-5634
2 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1177438
APN: 154509
Ask me questions while you tour the home.