2319 N Benton Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $115,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 N Benton Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $112,061, approximately $125 per square foot. 2319 N Benton Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bowerman Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $10,130 | $3,800 | $6,330 |
| 2024 | $415 | $7,740 | $2,190 | $5,550 |
| 2023 | $413 | $7,740 | $2,190 | $5,550 |
| 2022 | $410 | $7,510 | $2,190 | $5,320 |
| 2021 | $410 | $7,510 | $2,190 | $5,320 |
| 2020 | $429 | $7,510 | $2,190 | $5,320 |
| 2019 | $417 | $7,510 | $2,190 | $5,320 |
| 2018 | $393 | $7,090 | $2,190 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $389 | $7,090 | $2,190 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $389 | $7,090 | $2,190 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | $385 | $7,090 | $2,190 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | $370 | $6,770 | $2,190 | $4,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map