23195 Frost Rd Cedaredge, CO 81413
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23195 Frost Rd, Cedaredge, CO 81413 and is currently estimated at $386,471, approximately $197 per square foot. 23195 Frost Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Rice Family Trust
Bought by
Ammons Mitchel Lee Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Rice Family Trust
Bought by
Rice Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Rice Robert W and Rice Ellen M
Bought by
Rice Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Sandburg Frost Baker
Bought by
Rice and Rice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammons Mitchel Lee Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rice Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rice Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rice | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $21,268 | $6,563 | $14,705 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $18,075 | $6,678 | $11,397 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $16,886 | $6,600 | $10,286 |
| 2022 | $423 | $13,991 | $5,213 | $8,778 |
| 2021 | $424 | $14,393 | $5,363 | $9,030 |
| 2020 | $353 | $11,850 | $3,933 | $7,917 |
| 2019 | $353 | $11,850 | $3,933 | $7,917 |
| 2018 | $271 | $8,730 | $2,592 | $6,138 |
| 2017 | $271 | $8,730 | $2,592 | $6,138 |
| 2016 | $274 | $9,701 | $4,497 | $5,204 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,359 | $4,776 | $4,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map