Estimated Value: $48,972 - $212,000
About This Home
This home is located at 232 2nd St, Minto, ND 58261 and is currently estimated at $110,743. 232 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Minto Elementary School and Minto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Denault Tisha and Helmoski Tisha
Bought by
Denault Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Dunn Edward and Dunn Barbara Jean
Bought by
Conlon Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denault Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conlon Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,500 | $5,650 | $8,850 |
| 2024 | $12 | $14,500 | $1,905 | $12,595 |
| 2023 | $521 | $14,500 | $1,905 | $12,595 |
| 2022 | $513 | $14,555 | $1,905 | $12,650 |
| 2021 | $504 | $14,555 | $1,905 | $12,650 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $14,555 | $1,905 | $12,650 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $1,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $989 | $1,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $977 | $1,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $886 | $1,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $342 | $986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $325 | $986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $325 | $896 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map