232 4th Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 4th Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $116,447, approximately $173 per square foot. 232 4th Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
Woodruff Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Samuel J and Lopez Samuel J
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Penwell Elmer
Bought by
Lopez Samuel J and Lopez James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,129
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff Richard L | $7,900 | Team Title Closing Services | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Co | $16,700 | Attorney | |
| Lopez Samuel J | $25,000 | Title Resources | |
| Lopez Samuel J | $25,000 | Title Resources |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Samuel J | $49,129 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $27,960 | $5,430 | $22,530 |
| 2024 | $7,064 | $16,380 | $4,760 | $11,620 |
| 2023 | $4,387 | $16,380 | $4,760 | $11,620 |
| 2022 | $10,220 | $16,380 | $4,760 | $11,620 |
| 2021 | $654 | $11,610 | $2,820 | $8,790 |
| 2020 | $656 | $11,610 | $2,820 | $8,790 |
| 2019 | $657 | $11,610 | $2,820 | $8,790 |
| 2018 | $622 | $10,500 | $2,650 | $7,850 |
| 2017 | $622 | $10,500 | $2,646 | $7,854 |
| 2016 | $623 | $10,500 | $2,646 | $7,854 |
| 2015 | $309 | $10,500 | $2,646 | $7,854 |
| 2014 | $308 | $10,500 | $2,646 | $7,854 |
| 2013 | $610 | $10,500 | $2,646 | $7,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map