232 60th Place SE Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 60th Place SE, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $665,457, approximately $398 per square foot. 232 60th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,322 | $637,300 | $396,000 | $241,300 |
| 2025 | $4,977 | $609,300 | $380,000 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $578,300 | $349,000 | $229,300 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $608,600 | $350,000 | $258,600 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $430,100 | $244,000 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $4,045 | $359,600 | $210,000 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $330,200 | $192,000 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $291,300 | $160,000 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $258,700 | $139,000 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $276,300 | $124,000 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $247,700 | $109,000 | $138,700 |
| 2013 | $2,814 | $200,900 | $86,000 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map