232 Ada Dr Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $255,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Ada Dr, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $227,577, approximately $121 per square foot. 232 Ada Dr is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Lewallen Dick
Bought by
Lewallen Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1992
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lewallen Dick and Lewallen Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewallen Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewallen Dick | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $36,690 | $1,540 | $35,150 |
| 2024 | $928 | $36,690 | $1,540 | $35,150 |
| 2023 | $560 | $36,690 | $1,540 | $35,150 |
| 2022 | $610 | $36,690 | $1,540 | $35,150 |
| 2021 | $610 | $21,900 | $4,000 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $610 | $21,900 | $4,000 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $610 | $21,900 | $4,000 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $635 | $21,900 | $4,000 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $875 | $21,900 | $4,000 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $875 | $19,100 | $2,500 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $875 | $19,100 | $2,500 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $875 | $19,100 | $2,500 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map