232 Algiers Dr Venice, FL 34293
Venice East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,080 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Algiers Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $233,520, approximately $234 per square foot. 232 Algiers Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Mori Eric H and Estate Of Leroy W Doyle
Bought by
Walker Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Dennis | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $146,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $142,164 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $138,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $134,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $130,100 | $55,800 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $118,000 | $49,500 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $108,900 | $46,800 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $787 | $68,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $786 | $66,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $742 | $90,300 | $30,200 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $750 | $81,300 | $27,700 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $748 | $56,532 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map