232 Applegate Rd Wilson, OK 73463
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Applegate Rd, Wilson, OK 73463 and is currently estimated at $197,552, approximately $96 per square foot. 232 Applegate Rd is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School and Wilson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $8,740 | $119 | $8,621 |
| 2024 | $756 | $8,740 | $107 | $8,633 |
| 2023 | $732 | $8,741 | $170 | $8,571 |
| 2022 | $695 | $8,741 | $170 | $8,571 |
| 2021 | $700 | $8,741 | $170 | $8,571 |
| 2020 | $720 | $8,741 | $170 | $8,571 |
| 2019 | $723 | $8,740 | $164 | $8,576 |
| 2018 | $672 | $8,740 | $164 | $8,576 |
| 2017 | $691 | $8,740 | $164 | $8,576 |
| 2016 | $733 | $8,740 | $164 | $8,576 |
| 2015 | $828 | $8,485 | $166 | $8,319 |
| 2014 | $791 | $8,239 | $157 | $8,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map