232 Beamon Clinton, NC 28328
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Beamon, Clinton, NC 28328. 232 Beamon is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Langdon C. Kerr Elementary School, Sunset Avenue Elementary School, and Butler Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Moore Myrtice Marie
Bought by
Hemma Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1979
Bought by
Moore Myrtice Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemma Holdings Llc | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Moore Myrtice Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,895 | $429,378 | $58,452 | $370,926 |
| 2024 | $4,637 | $429,378 | $58,452 | $370,926 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $276,811 | $50,850 | $225,961 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $276,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $276,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $271,621 | $45,660 | $225,961 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $150,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $165 | $12,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $165 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $166 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $166 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $166 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map