232 Bear Fork Yawkey, WV 25573
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Bear Fork, Yawkey, WV 25573 and is currently estimated at $143,903, approximately $106 per square foot. 232 Bear Fork is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Randall Randall and Coy Patricia
Bought by
Coy Randal and Coy Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coy Randal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $54,300 | $14,760 | $39,540 |
| 2024 | $698 | $56,160 | $14,760 | $41,400 |
| 2023 | $698 | $56,160 | $14,760 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $694 | $55,680 | $14,760 | $40,920 |
| 2021 | $699 | $56,040 | $14,760 | $41,280 |
| 2020 | $699 | $56,040 | $14,760 | $41,280 |
| 2019 | $706 | $56,580 | $14,580 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $706 | $56,640 | $14,640 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $703 | $56,340 | $14,580 | $41,760 |
| 2016 | $644 | $51,600 | $10,020 | $41,580 |
| 2015 | $626 | $50,460 | $9,600 | $40,860 |
| 2014 | $630 | $50,820 | $8,340 | $42,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map