Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Khano
Chapman Hall Realtors Atlanta North
(404) 915-5268
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $491,169
HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT, SELLER SAYS ALL OFFERS WILL BE CONSIDERED! SELLERS LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Welcome to 232 Begonia Court, elegant and spacious home located in the highly sought-after Sun City Peachtree, a gated active adult community with 24/7 security guard. This meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of refined living space. The open-concept floor plan features a large great room with abundant natural light, a gourmet kitchen with upgraded appliances and stone countertops, and a bright breakfast area that opens to a sunroom with ceramic tile flooring perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The oversized primary suite boasts a spa-like en-suite bath with double vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Each guest bedroom includes its own private full bath, providing comfort and privacy for family or visitors. Additional highlights include: Hardwood floors throughout main living areas, tiled sunroom. Separate formal dining room that seats 12. Dedicated office/flex space. Extended garage with storage options Professionally landscaped yard. Enjoy world-class amenities including a clubhouse, indoor/outdoor pools, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, golf course, walking trails, and a full calendar of community events. Don't miss this rare opportunity to live in one of Georgia's premier 55+ communities!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chapman Hall Realtors Atlanta North Brokerage Phone: 4049155268 License #258714 Listed on: 04/12/2025
Co-Listed By
Chapman Hall Realtors Atlanta North Brokerage Phone: 4049155268 License #360772
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghantous Habib A | $399,500 | -- | |
| Biddy Lozher D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghantous Habib A | $359,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Biddy Lozher D | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Sold | $428,000 | -2.5% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $439,000 | +0.5% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $437,000 | -0.7% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -1.1% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -1.1% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -1.1% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $455,000 | -2.4% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | Price Changed | $465,970 | -0.9% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $469,970 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $469,975 | -4.1% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,484 | $181,238 | $20,000 | $161,238 |
| 2024 | $6,515 | $181,238 | $20,000 | $161,238 |
| 2023 | $6,554 | $181,238 | $20,000 | $161,238 |
| 2022 | $5,527 | $150,055 | $20,000 | $130,055 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $137,803 | $20,000 | $117,803 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $125,301 | $20,000 | $105,301 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $125,301 | $20,000 | $105,301 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $114,886 | $20,000 | $94,886 |
| 2017 | $4,006 | $114,886 | $20,000 | $94,886 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $108,698 | $20,000 | $88,698 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $108,698 | $20,000 | $88,698 |
| 2014 | $4,026 | $108,698 | $20,000 | $88,698 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Khano
Chapman Hall Realtors Atlanta North
(404) 915-5268
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kristina Solano
Chapman Hall Realtors Atlanta North
(678) 485-5308
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marty Orlando
Kelly Right Real Estate of Georgia
(312) 305-0089
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10498499
APN: 300-01-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.