232 Berlin Rd Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Berlin Rd, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $238,603, approximately $145 per square foot. 232 Berlin Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Clementon Elementary School and South Jersey Sudbury School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,328 | $132,500 | $31,800 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $132,500 | $31,800 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $132,500 | $31,800 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $5,774 | $132,500 | $31,800 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $5,398 | $132,500 | $31,800 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $5,696 | $132,500 | $31,800 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $132,500 | $31,800 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $5,692 | $132,500 | $31,800 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $5,697 | $146,900 | $36,300 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $5,490 | $146,900 | $36,300 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $5,347 | $146,900 | $36,300 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $5,306 | $146,900 | $36,300 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map