232 Bert Ave Trenton, NJ 08629
Villa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,511
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Bert Ave, Trenton, NJ 08629 and is currently estimated at $304,333, approximately $201 per square foot. 232 Bert Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Hedgepeth-Williams Elementary School, Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School, and Trenton Central High School - Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Sheldon Scott
Bought by
Coleman Yasmin and Mcgainey Ethel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$829,224
Outstanding Balance
$166,468
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Larocca Richard
Bought by
Sheldon Scott and La Rocca Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Yasmin | $83,000 | -- | |
| Sheldon Scott | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Yasmin | $829,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheldon Scott | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,190 | $106,700 | $22,700 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $5,940 | $106,700 | $22,700 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $106,700 | $22,700 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $106,700 | $22,700 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $5,925 | $106,700 | $22,700 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $5,906 | $106,700 | $22,700 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $5,811 | $106,700 | $22,700 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $5,562 | $106,700 | $22,700 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $106,700 | $22,700 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $4,907 | $85,300 | $20,000 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $4,890 | $85,300 | $20,000 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $4,867 | $85,300 | $20,000 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map