Seller's Agent in 2023
Lawrence Greenberg
M. Van Sciver REALTORS
(732) 691-7524
12 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,278,000 - $3,419,000
Bay Head, NJ | New Construction, presenting one of the finest homes being offered at the Jersey shore. High end appointments throughout, quality workmanship, and attention to detail is the mark of Orchard Hills Construction. This 5 bedroom, 4/1 bath home offers old world charm and the amenities of today. A great home for entertaining offering generous open spaces. Located within close proximity to the Bay Head beaches, a short distance to the Bay Head Yacht Club, center of town, and train make this the ideal location. You will also love the low taxes Bay Head offers. If you are looking for the ultimate luxury home look no further.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Matthew Thornhill | $2,325,000 | Realsafe Title | |
| Hall Matthew Thornhill | $2,325,000 | Realsafe Title | |
| Harmen Holdings Llc | $555,000 | Anchor Title Agency Llc | |
| Harmen Holdings Llc | $555,000 | Anchor Title | |
| Brown John A | $812,500 | None Available | |
| Brown Mary Nelson | $812,500 | None Available | |
| Cairnes Walter J | $995,000 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cairnes Walter J | $149,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cairnes Walter J | $796,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Sold | $2,325,000 | -3.1% | $581 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | For Sale | $2,399,000 | -- | $600 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,651 | $1,597,400 | $552,500 | $1,044,900 |
| 2024 | $15,511 | $1,597,400 | $552,500 | $1,044,900 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $552,500 | $552,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $552,500 | $552,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,851 | $552,500 | $552,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,840 | $552,500 | $552,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $552,500 | $552,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $552,500 | $552,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $552,500 | $552,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,558 | $552,500 | $552,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $552,500 | $552,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,414 | $552,500 | $552,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lawrence Greenberg
M. Van Sciver REALTORS
(732) 691-7524
12 in this area
63 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.