232 Bridgeway Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,859 - $624,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Bridgeway, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $583,965, approximately $407 per square foot. 232 Bridgeway is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Mcculloch Clayton Elliott and Mcculloch Eileen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Hill Theodore J
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Hill Melissa Y
Bought by
Hill Theodore J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,900
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Burt Jean M
Bought by
Hill Theodore J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,900
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property