232 Broadbay Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,489
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Broadbay Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $211,489. 232 Broadbay Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Schaefer Douglas F and Schaefer Robin L
Bought by
Connors Living Trust and Connors
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Melnyk Paul and Melnyk Barbara L
Bought by
Schaefer Douglas F and Schaefer Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connors Living Trust | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schaefer Douglas F | $102,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $196,200 | $189,000 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $796 | $127,300 | $122,100 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $796 | $127,300 | $122,100 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $783 | $127,300 | $122,100 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $770 | $127,300 | $122,100 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $768 | $127,300 | $122,100 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $741 | $104,100 | $104,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $741 | $104,100 | $104,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $741 | $104,100 | $104,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $700 | $104,100 | $104,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $679 | $104,100 | $104,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map