232 Buchanan St Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $201,951
3
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Buchanan St, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $179,988, approximately $200 per square foot. 232 Buchanan St is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School, Algoma High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $142,500 | $21,800 | $120,700 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $142,500 | $21,800 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $99,900 | $10,400 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $99,900 | $10,400 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $62,500 | $9,800 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $62,500 | $9,800 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $62,500 | $9,800 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $62,500 | $9,800 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $62,500 | $9,800 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $62,500 | $9,800 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $62,500 | $9,800 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $62,500 | $9,800 | $52,700 |
| 2013 | $1,548 | $62,500 | $9,800 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map