232 Camp Rd Cooper, ME 04657
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Camp Rd, Cooper, ME 04657 and is currently estimated at $286,742, approximately $344 per square foot. 232 Camp Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Pelletier Douglas W and Williams Marie J
Bought by
Mcclure Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,929 | $162,700 | $49,800 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $159,100 | $49,800 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $145,400 | $42,700 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $145,400 | $42,700 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $146,500 | $42,700 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $146,500 | $42,700 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $146,500 | $42,700 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $147,700 | $42,700 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $147,700 | $42,700 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $147,700 | $42,700 | $105,000 |
| 2012 | $1,950 | $150,000 | $42,700 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map