232 Christmas Rd Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $168,270 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Christmas Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $178,318, approximately $142 per square foot. 232 Christmas Rd is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Funston Elementary School, C.A. Gray Junior High School, and Willie J. Williams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Demott John Austen
Bought by
Davis Tony J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Lacour Bonnie Smith
Bought by
Demott John Austen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,950
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Stone Ellen J
Bought by
Lacour Bonnie Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Stone S Alan
Bought by
Stone Ellen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Bought by
Stone S Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1991
Bought by
Fletcher Rachel Granger
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Tony J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Demott John Austen | $79,000 | -- | |
| Lacour Bonnie Smith | -- | -- | |
| Stone Ellen J | -- | -- | |
| Stone S Alan | $54,000 | -- | |
| Fletcher Rachel Granger | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demott John Austen | $77,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $60,995 | $13,299 | $47,696 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $50,802 | $9,974 | $40,828 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $42,558 | $9,974 | $32,584 |
| 2022 | $873 | $38,661 | $8,866 | $29,795 |
| 2021 | $796 | $34,763 | $8,866 | $25,897 |
| 2020 | $765 | $32,952 | $8,866 | $24,086 |
| 2019 | $818 | $31,744 | $8,866 | $22,878 |
| 2018 | $812 | $31,744 | $8,866 | $22,878 |
| 2017 | $733 | $28,914 | $6,036 | $22,878 |
| 2016 | $802 | $29,072 | $6,036 | $23,036 |
| 2015 | $774 | $29,810 | $6,036 | $23,774 |
| 2014 | $760 | $29,810 | $6,036 | $23,774 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,809 | $6,036 | $23,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map