232 Christopher Ave NW Whigham, GA 39897
Estimated Value: $113,024 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Christopher Ave NW, Whigham, GA 39897 and is currently estimated at $156,756, approximately $139 per square foot. 232 Christopher Ave NW is a home located in Grady County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Maxwell Daryl H
Bought by
Jimenez Filomeno Diaz and Gomez Maria Jimenez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Ponder Joe
Bought by
Maxwell Daryl H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Frye Geola Jean
Bought by
Ponder Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Cassels Geola S
Bought by
Frye Geola Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,800
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1980
Bought by
Cassels Geola S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Filomeno Diaz | $72,500 | -- | |
| Maxwell Daryl H | $57,500 | -- | |
| Ponder Joe | $59,500 | -- | |
| Frye Geola Jean | -- | -- | |
| Cassels Geola S | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frye Geola Jean | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $47,039 | $4,320 | $42,719 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $42,333 | $4,320 | $38,013 |
| 2023 | $912 | $24,967 | $2,576 | $22,391 |
| 2022 | $912 | $24,967 | $2,576 | $22,391 |
| 2021 | $906 | $24,701 | $2,576 | $22,125 |
| 2020 | $909 | $24,701 | $2,576 | $22,125 |
| 2019 | $909 | $24,701 | $2,576 | $22,125 |
| 2018 | $862 | $24,701 | $2,576 | $22,125 |
| 2017 | $797 | $24,701 | $2,576 | $22,125 |
| 2016 | $645 | $20,551 | $2,576 | $17,975 |
| 2015 | $638 | $20,551 | $2,576 | $17,975 |
| 2014 | $639 | $20,551 | $2,576 | $17,975 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,024 | $2,576 | $15,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map