232 Cider Press Rd Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $278,237 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Cider Press Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $295,809, approximately $172 per square foot. 232 Cider Press Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lock Haven Christian School, Lock Haven Catholic Elementary School, and Wordsong Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Webb David T and Webb Julia F
Bought by
Gentzyel Aaron W and Gentzyel Krista A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentzyel Aaron W | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,885 | $156,200 | $22,800 | $133,400 |
| 2025 | $3,844 | $156,200 | $22,800 | $133,400 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $156,200 | $22,800 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $156,200 | $22,800 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $156,200 | $22,800 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $156,200 | $22,800 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map