232 Clover Ridge Dr Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $256,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Clover Ridge Dr, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $227,359, approximately $118 per square foot. 232 Clover Ridge Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Huntington K-8 School, Henninger High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Money Philip
Bought by
Dennett Nackenzie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennett Nackenzie | $86,000 | Francis Stinziano Jr | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $93,000 | $14,700 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $93,000 | $14,700 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $93,000 | $14,700 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $93,000 | $14,700 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $93,000 | $14,700 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $85,000 | $14,700 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $85,000 | $14,700 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $85,000 | $14,700 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $85,000 | $14,700 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $85,000 | $14,700 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $14,700 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $14,700 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map