232 Coon Ridge Rd Johnstown, PA 15905
Estimated Value: $176,395 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Coon Ridge Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905 and is currently estimated at $354,465. 232 Coon Ridge Rd is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Westmont Hilltop Elementary School and St. Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Bought by
Polito Joseph R and Polito Mary Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polito Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,660 | $61,670 | $4,140 | $57,530 |
| 2025 | $2,660 | $61,670 | $4,140 | $57,530 |
| 2024 | $8,161 | $61,670 | $4,140 | $57,530 |
| 2023 | $8,160 | $61,670 | $4,140 | $57,530 |
| 2022 | $8,006 | $61,670 | $4,140 | $57,530 |
| 2021 | $8,160 | $61,670 | $4,140 | $57,530 |
| 2020 | $8,160 | $61,670 | $4,140 | $57,530 |
| 2019 | $29 | $61,670 | $4,140 | $57,530 |
| 2018 | $8,161 | $61,670 | $4,140 | $57,530 |
| 2017 | $8,129 | $61,670 | $4,140 | $57,530 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $61,670 | $4,140 | $57,530 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $61,670 | $4,140 | $57,530 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $61,670 | $4,140 | $57,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map