232 Corbett St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,803 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Corbett St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $537,701, approximately $242 per square foot. 232 Corbett St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North End Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Aguiar Joao F and Aguiar Candida A
Bought by
Aguiar Joao F and Aguiar Candida A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1981
Bought by
Aguiar Joao F and Aguiar Candida A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguiar Joao F | -- | -- | |
| Aguiar Joao F | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguiar Joao F | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguiar Joao F | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguiar Joao F | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguiar Joao F | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $399,000 | $143,900 | $255,100 |
| 2024 | $4,087 | $355,700 | $138,400 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $327,100 | $119,600 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $279,200 | $111,900 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $263,800 | $112,200 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $255,400 | $112,500 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $256,900 | $114,200 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $250,400 | $120,600 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $240,100 | $114,800 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $228,200 | $117,200 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $217,100 | $103,000 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $217,100 | $103,000 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map