NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $376,120 - $492,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,192 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2013

Last sale price $197,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,126 / mo

257 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2013

Three bedroom/2 full bath home w/dock right on Little River on Cayuga Island. L/R D/R combination with cathedral ceilings, ceiling fans, w/b brick fireplace & beautiful bay windows. Kitchen has french doors to huge deck across the back of the house overlooking the water, tons of cabinets & counterspace. Two B/R's up with master facing the water & updated bath. Lower level has 3rd B/R, full updated bath & large F/R with w/b fireplace. House has loads of storage & closet space. Corian in Kitchen. Roof/furnace/hwt 5 years old. New pella windows 10 yrs old. Bring your boat!! Basic STAR $520

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pat Dettinger

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40DE1137610 Listed on: 11/14/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Nina Nanula

Listing by Coldwell Banker Integrity Real License #30NA0700541

Coldwell Banker Integrity Real

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,095

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x150
  • Home fronts a stream

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-174-006-0002-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,095

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: Other
  • Directions: Champlain to Council
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Jetted Tub, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.22
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: River Access, Stream
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Dock, Patio, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls
  • Ninth Grade High School: Niagara Falls High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-174-006-0002-019-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7095.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2012
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$197,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-13.97%
Current Estimated Value
$433,780

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$236,780
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$116,436
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,344

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kostuk Wayne $197,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kostuk Wayne $157,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2013 10/04/13 Sold $197,000 -14.0% $90 / Sq Ft
07/29/2013 07/29/13 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2012 11/14/12 For Sale $229,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,716 $166,900 $32,300 $134,600
2024 $9,716 $166,900 $32,300 $134,600
2023 $6,491 $166,900 $32,300 $134,600
2022 $4,882 $166,900 $32,300 $134,600
2021 $4,881 $166,900 $32,300 $134,600
2020 $3,066 $158,000 $32,300 $125,700
2019 $2,943 $158,000 $32,300 $125,700
2018 $4,540 $158,000 $32,300 $125,700
2017 $2,943 $158,000 $32,300 $125,700
2016 $4,414 $158,000 $32,300 $125,700
2015 -- $158,000 $32,300 $125,700
2014 -- $158,000 $32,300 $125,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B419667

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-174-006-0002-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.