$199,900

232 Danville St Lancaster, KY 40444

Estimated payment $1,258/month

Total Views 777
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$111 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with modern updates while maintaining its 1939 character. Features upgraded plumbing and electrical wiring, plus all appliances stay. Open layout and unfinished basement offering additional storage or future expansion potential. Move-in ready with updated conveniences throughout.

Listing Agent

Danny Ayers

Danny Ayres Realty & Auction License #191742 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number L1-10-035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800.0
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Primary First Floor, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • LivingArea: 1800.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.5

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Horse: No
  • List Price: 199900.0

• Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Upper Level
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Parcel Number: L1-10-035

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,286 $205,000 $25,000 $180,000
2024 $2,286 $75,000 $20,000 $55,000
2023 $840 $65,000 $20,000 $45,000
2022 $754 $65,000 $20,000 $45,000
2021 $592 $50,000 $20,000 $30,000
2020 $592 $50,000 $20,000 $30,000
2019 $476 $40,000 $20,000 $20,000
2018 $476 $40,000 $20,000 $20,000
2017 $476 $40,000 $20,000 $20,000
2016 $467 $40,000 $20,000 $20,000
2012 $460 $40,000 $20,000 $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $199,900 +11.1% $111 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Sold $180,000 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Off Market $180,000 -- --
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Price Changed $199,000 -9.1% $111 / Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Price Changed $219,000 -2.7% $122 / Sq Ft
04/23/2025 04/23/25 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Price Changed $225,000 -13.1% $125 / Sq Ft
11/20/2024 11/20/24 Price Changed $259,000 -5.8% $144 / Sq Ft
11/11/2024 11/11/24 For Sale $275,000 +323.1% $153 / Sq Ft
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Sold $65,000 -6.5% -- View Prior Sale
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2021 09/17/21 For Sale $69,500 -- --
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $420,000 Stringer Clayton A
Deed $420,000 Stringer Clayton A
Deed $65,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $54,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 26010320

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: L1-10-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.