232 Devotion Ct Henderson, NV 89052
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,042 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Devotion Ct, Henderson, NV 89052 and is currently estimated at $434,761, approximately $249 per square foot. 232 Devotion Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Glen C. Taylor Elementary School, Bob Miller Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Nagorski Andrew G and The Westfield Trust
Bought by
Nagorski Andrew G and The Westfield Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,983
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Nagorski Andrew G
Bought by
The Westfield Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Mra Holdings Llc
Bought by
Nagorski Andrew G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Shayman Thomas
Bought by
Mra Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Shayman and Aquino Leila Aquino
Bought by
Shayman Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Shayman Thomas John
Bought by
Acquisitions Unlimited Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Nevada Inc
Bought by
Shayman Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagorski Andrew G | -- | Lawyers Title Henderson | |
| The Westfield Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nagorski Andrew G | $265,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Hen | |
| Mra Holdings Llc | $205,000 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Shayman Thomas | $148,649 | None Available | |
| Acquisitions Unlimited Llc | $200,880 | None Available | |
| Shayman Thomas | $179,340 | United Title Of Nevada |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagorski Andrew G | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagorski Andrew G | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Shayman Thomas | $143,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,089 | $109,332 | $37,100 | $72,232 |
| 2025 | $2,028 | $108,255 | $35,700 | $72,555 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $108,255 | $35,700 | $72,555 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $95,706 | $30,100 | $65,606 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $90,312 | $28,000 | $62,312 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $78,757 | $28,000 | $50,757 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $77,109 | $24,150 | $52,959 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $74,540 | $22,050 | $52,490 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $69,474 | $19,250 | $50,224 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $67,251 | $17,150 | $50,101 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $65,160 | $14,350 | $50,810 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $54,205 | $10,500 | $43,705 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $51,907 | $9,100 | $42,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map