232 Dudley Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,630,000 - $2,234,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,642
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Dudley Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,973,722, approximately $425 per square foot. 232 Dudley Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Vona Nicola and Vona Antonietta M
Bought by
Nicola and Nicola Antonietta Vona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Wilton Bk
Bought by
Vona Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicola | -- | -- | |
| Vona Sandra A | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,141 | $1,275,750 | $311,080 | $964,670 |
| 2024 | $30,541 | $1,275,750 | $311,080 | $964,670 |
| 2023 | $27,143 | $927,640 | $297,500 | $630,140 |
| 2022 | $26,187 | $927,640 | $297,500 | $630,140 |
| 2021 | $25,853 | $927,640 | $297,500 | $630,140 |
| 2020 | $25,473 | $927,640 | $297,500 | $630,140 |
| 2019 | $26,475 | $927,640 | $297,500 | $630,140 |
| 2018 | $28,469 | $1,009,890 | $312,760 | $697,130 |
| 2017 | $28,045 | $1,009,890 | $312,760 | $697,130 |
| 2016 | $27,610 | $1,009,890 | $312,760 | $697,130 |
| 2015 | $27,095 | $1,009,890 | $312,760 | $697,130 |
| 2014 | $26,772 | $1,009,890 | $312,760 | $697,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map