232 E 1st St East Syracuse, NY 13057
Estimated Value: $163,649 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E 1st St, East Syracuse, NY 13057 and is currently estimated at $202,912, approximately $105 per square foot. 232 E 1st St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Syracuse Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and East Syracuse Minoa Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2013
Sold by
Salce Karen
Bought by
Salce Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salce Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,634 | $139,100 | $15,000 | $124,100 |
| 2024 | $4,802 | $108,700 | $15,000 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $4,142 | $90,600 | $15,000 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $75,500 | $15,000 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $75,500 | $15,000 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $75,500 | $15,000 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $75,500 | $15,000 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $72,600 | $15,000 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $72,600 | $15,000 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $3,782 | $70,900 | $15,000 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,900 | $15,000 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,900 | $15,000 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map