232 E 28th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,975 - $638,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E 28th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $572,994, approximately $301 per square foot. 232 E 28th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,180 | $38,656 | $6,243 | $32,413 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $37,501 | $7,315 | $30,186 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $37,380 | $9,328 | $28,052 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $35,322 | $8,814 | $26,508 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $34,264 | $8,550 | $25,714 |
| 2020 | $4,414 | $33,886 | $8,456 | $25,430 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $32,869 | $7,678 | $25,191 |
| 2018 | $4,379 | $31,883 | $7,448 | $24,435 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $31,925 | $7,458 | $24,467 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $30,996 | $7,241 | $23,755 |
| 2015 | $3,913 | $31,554 | $8,067 | $23,487 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $29,216 | $7,469 | $21,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map