232 E 57th St Westmont, IL 60559
South Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $1,017,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,676
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E 57th St, Westmont, IL 60559 and is currently estimated at $941,650, approximately $256 per square foot. 232 E 57th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Maercker Elementary School, and Westview Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Balaney Subhash and Balaney Devika
Bought by
Balaney Devika and Devika Balaney Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Balaney Subhash C and Balaney Devika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balaney Devika | -- | None Available | |
| Balaney Subhash C | $434,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Balaney Subhash C | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,277 | $274,931 | $54,031 | $220,900 |
| 2023 | $16,556 | $252,740 | $49,670 | $203,070 |
| 2022 | $15,606 | $238,620 | $47,490 | $191,130 |
| 2021 | $15,078 | $235,910 | $46,950 | $188,960 |
| 2020 | $14,794 | $231,240 | $46,020 | $185,220 |
| 2019 | $14,316 | $221,880 | $44,160 | $177,720 |
| 2018 | $15,794 | $244,270 | $52,000 | $192,270 |
| 2017 | $15,002 | $235,060 | $50,040 | $185,020 |
| 2016 | $14,749 | $224,340 | $47,760 | $176,580 |
| 2015 | $14,593 | $211,060 | $44,930 | $166,130 |
| 2014 | $14,958 | $215,520 | $43,680 | $171,840 |
| 2013 | $14,505 | $214,520 | $43,480 | $171,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map