232 E 6th St Dayton, OH 45402
Oregon Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,628
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E 6th St, Dayton, OH 45402. 232 E 6th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and City Day Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Real Art Design Group Inc
Bought by
Centurion Oregon Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centurion Oregon Llc | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $49,510 | $1,930 | $47,580 |
| 2024 | $4,711 | $49,510 | $1,930 | $47,580 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $49,510 | $1,930 | $47,580 |
| 2022 | $5,037 | $47,150 | $1,840 | $45,310 |
| 2021 | $5,092 | $47,150 | $1,840 | $45,310 |
| 2020 | $5,120 | $47,150 | $1,840 | $45,310 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $55,180 | $1,840 | $53,340 |
| 2018 | $6,112 | $55,180 | $1,840 | $53,340 |
| 2017 | $6,099 | $55,180 | $1,840 | $53,340 |
| 2016 | $6,261 | $55,040 | $1,840 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $6,008 | $55,040 | $1,840 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | $6,008 | $55,040 | $1,840 | $53,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $68,360 | $1,760 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map