Estimated Value: $94,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E 6th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $116,174, approximately $112 per square foot. 232 E 6th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Gabaldee Company Ltd
Bought by
Blickensderfer James and Blickensderfer Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Engeldinger Steven P
Bought by
Gabaldee Co Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blickensderfer James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gabaldee Co Ltd | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gabaldee Co Ltd | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $925 | $21,060 | $9,240 | $11,820 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $60,160 | $26,400 | $33,760 |
| 2022 | $936 | $21,056 | $9,240 | $11,816 |
| 2021 | $869 | $18,351 | $7,301 | $11,050 |
| 2020 | $913 | $18,351 | $7,301 | $11,050 |
| 2019 | $875 | $18,351 | $7,301 | $11,050 |
| 2018 | $781 | $15,480 | $6,160 | $9,320 |
| 2017 | $781 | $15,480 | $6,160 | $9,320 |
| 2016 | $777 | $15,480 | $6,160 | $9,320 |
| 2014 | $650 | $13,910 | $5,850 | $8,060 |
| 2013 | $661 | $13,910 | $5,850 | $8,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map