232 E 80th St New York, NY 10075
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E 80th St, New York, NY 10075. 232 E 80th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 290 Manhattan New School, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $71,438 | $2,030,850 | $175,500 | $1,855,350 |
| 2025 | $71,449 | $2,036,250 | $175,500 | $1,860,750 |
| 2024 | $71,449 | $2,012,850 | $175,500 | $1,837,350 |
| 2023 | $69,467 | $2,046,150 | $175,500 | $1,870,650 |
| 2022 | $53,555 | $2,125,350 | $175,500 | $1,949,850 |
| 2021 | $70,106 | $1,958,850 | $175,500 | $1,783,350 |
| 2020 | $50,652 | $2,137,050 | $175,500 | $1,961,550 |
| 2019 | $50,374 | $2,104,650 | $175,500 | $1,929,150 |
| 2018 | $72,689 | $1,912,500 | $175,500 | $1,737,000 |
| 2017 | $72,689 | $1,751,850 | $175,500 | $1,576,350 |
| 2016 | $73,678 | $1,378,800 | $175,500 | $1,203,300 |
| 2015 | $27,713 | $701,550 | $175,500 | $526,050 |
| 2014 | $27,713 | $681,300 | $175,500 | $505,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map