232 E Beech St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $82,587 - $191,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E Beech St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $126,647, approximately $55 per square foot. 232 E Beech St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Lad Investments Llc
Bought by
Bala Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Bought by
Lad Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bala Llc | $950,000 | -- | |
| Lad Investments Llc | $850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $248 | $29,200 | $6,000 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $248 | $29,200 | $6,000 | $23,200 |
| 2023 | $248 | $29,200 | $6,000 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $293 | $34,500 | $6,000 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $276 | $34,500 | $6,000 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $276 | $34,500 | $6,000 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $276 | $34,500 | $6,000 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map