232 E James Dr Port Washington, WI 53074
Estimated Value: $307,680 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,059
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E James Dr, Port Washington, WI 53074 and is currently estimated at $338,170. 232 E James Dr is a home located in Ozaukee County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Port Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Ryer Donald A
Bought by
Ryer Bryan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Ryer Donald A and Ryer Nina M
Bought by
Ryer Bryan C and Ryer Eric J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Ryer Donald A and Moths Nina M
Bought by
Ryer Donald A and Ryer Nina A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryer Bryan C | $228,000 | Michael G. Penkwitz | |
| Ryer Bryan C | $228,000 | Michael G. Penkwitz | |
| Ryer Bryan C | -- | None Available | |
| Ryer Donald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $289,000 | $77,500 | $211,500 |
| 2024 | $3,559 | $228,000 | $72,600 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $228,000 | $72,600 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $228,000 | $72,600 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $228,000 | $72,600 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $159,000 | $60,500 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $159,000 | $60,500 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $159,000 | $60,500 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $159,000 | $60,500 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $159,000 | $60,500 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $159,000 | $60,500 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $159,000 | $60,500 | $98,500 |
| 2013 | $2,739 | $159,000 | $60,500 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map