232 E Nottingham Ln Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $499,174
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,666
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E Nottingham Ln, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $432,294, approximately $117 per square foot. 232 E Nottingham Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $54,530 | $17,520 | $37,010 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $50,580 | $15,110 | $35,470 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $50,580 | $15,110 | $35,470 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $45,680 | $15,110 | $30,570 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $45,680 | $15,110 | $30,570 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $40,890 | $15,110 | $25,780 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $40,890 | $15,110 | $25,780 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $39,510 | $15,110 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $37,300 | $15,110 | $22,190 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $37,300 | $15,110 | $22,190 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $37,300 | $15,110 | $22,190 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $36,370 | $15,110 | $21,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map