232 E Shore Rd Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $1,008,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,898
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 E Shore Rd, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $795,610, approximately $419 per square foot. 232 E Shore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harding Avenue Elementary School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Lamacchia Ronald J
Bought by
Wasserman Consiglia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,303
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$632,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Lamacchia Ronald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasserman Consiglia | $480,000 | -- | |
| Lamacchia Ronald J | $210,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |