Estimated Value: $106,138 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Echo Valley Rd, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $227,713, approximately $153 per square foot. 232 Echo Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union High School, Immaculate Conception School, and Crosspoint Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Brooks Wanda and Pohlmann Clifford H J
Bought by
Brooks Wanda and Hailey Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Wanda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178 | $3,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $178 | $3,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $181 | $3,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $180 | $3,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $180 | $3,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $182 | $3,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $182 | $3,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $190 | $3,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $214 | $4,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $209 | $3,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $205 | $3,963 | $0 | $0 |