232 Edgewater Dr Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $776,579 - $909,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Edgewater Dr, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $823,895, approximately $364 per square foot. 232 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and Cardinal Cushing Centers.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Hanlon Jeffrey F and Hanlon Linda J
Bought by
Hanlon Irt and Hanlon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1985
Bought by
Hanlon Jeffrey F and Hanlon Linda J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanlon Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Hanlon Jeffrey F | $136,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanlon Jeffrey F | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanlon Jeffrey F | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,367 | $696,100 | $325,200 | $370,900 |
| 2024 | $8,291 | $689,200 | $320,000 | $369,200 |
| 2023 | $7,781 | $611,700 | $295,200 | $316,500 |
| 2022 | $7,310 | $516,600 | $235,200 | $281,400 |
| 2021 | $7,286 | $499,700 | $230,000 | $269,700 |
| 2020 | $7,160 | $494,100 | $230,000 | $264,100 |
| 2019 | $6,903 | $472,800 | $220,000 | $252,800 |
| 2018 | $6,860 | $460,700 | $220,000 | $240,700 |
| 2017 | $6,516 | $431,500 | $205,200 | $226,300 |
| 2016 | $6,350 | $416,100 | $195,200 | $220,900 |
| 2015 | $6,005 | $407,400 | $185,200 | $222,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map