232 Fairview Ave Lawnside, NJ 08045
Estimated Value: $261,700 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Fairview Ave, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and is currently estimated at $304,175, approximately $163 per square foot. 232 Fairview Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lawnside Public Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1991
Bought by
Wallace Valerie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Valerie L | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $138,300 | $34,800 | $103,500 |
| 2024 | $6,243 | $138,300 | $34,800 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $6,243 | $138,300 | $34,800 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $6,071 | $138,300 | $34,800 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $6,116 | $138,300 | $34,800 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $5,858 | $138,300 | $34,800 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $5,763 | $138,300 | $34,800 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $5,648 | $138,300 | $34,800 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $5,554 | $138,300 | $34,800 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $138,300 | $34,800 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $5,403 | $138,300 | $34,800 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $5,313 | $138,300 | $34,800 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map