232 Forest Dr Frisco, CO 80443
Estimated Value: $1,328,000 - $1,479,720
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Forest Dr, Frisco, CO 80443 and is currently estimated at $1,380,430, approximately $779 per square foot. 232 Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Frisco Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,481 | $86,625 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $82,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $59,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $60,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $55,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $55,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $42,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $42,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $41,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $41,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $42,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,184 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map