232 Georgetown Cir Hanover, PA 17331
Hanover Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Georgetown Cir, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $202,959, approximately $158 per square foot. 232 Georgetown Cir is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hanover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Noel Kathryn E
Bought by
Jones Joshua M and Jones Kara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Bought by
Noel Kathryn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Joshua M | $98,000 | -- | |
| Noel Kathryn E | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,583 | $96,160 | $20,890 | $75,270 |
| 2025 | $3,520 | $96,160 | $20,890 | $75,270 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $96,160 | $20,890 | $75,270 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $96,160 | $20,890 | $75,270 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $96,160 | $20,890 | $75,270 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $96,160 | $20,890 | $75,270 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $96,160 | $20,890 | $75,270 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $96,160 | $20,890 | $75,270 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $96,160 | $20,890 | $75,270 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $96,160 | $20,890 | $75,270 |
| 2016 | $0 | $96,160 | $20,890 | $75,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,160 | $20,890 | $75,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,160 | $20,890 | $75,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map