232 Gibson Rd Fountain, MI 49410
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Gibson Rd, Fountain, MI 49410 and is currently estimated at $230,057, approximately $171 per square foot. 232 Gibson Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Scottville Elementary School, Mason County Central Upper Elementary School, and Mason County Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Williamson Damon A and Williamson Kirk D
Bought by
Spellicy Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Williamson Kirk D
Bought by
Williamson Damon A and Williamson Kirk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Williamson Susan
Bought by
Williamson Kirk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Williamson Kirk D
Bought by
Williamson Kirk D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spellicy Scott | $183,000 | Talon Group Title & Escrow | |
| Williamson Damon A | -- | -- | |
| Williamson Kirk | -- | None Available | |
| Williamson Kirk D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spellicy Scott | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |