232 Grey Slate Ave Marble Falls, TX 78654
Estimated payment $1,952/month
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the sought-after Thunder Rock community in Marble Falls. Just over 2 years old, this home offers modern comfort, eye-catching curb appeal, and a warm, inviting atmosphere from the moment you arrive. Step inside to discover durable vinyl flooring flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas and downstairs half bath, offering both style and easy maintenance for everyday living. The open-concept layout and abundant natural light create a bright and spacious feel, perfect for gathering, relaxing, and entertaining. Upstairs, all four bedrooms and two full baths provide a comfortable retreat tucked away from the main living spaces. Outside, enjoy a great-sized fenced backyard with plenty of room for pets, play, or simply enjoying the beauty of Hill Country living. Conveniently located near Marble Falls sports fields, shopping, restaurants, and Baylor Scott & White Medical Center, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy easy access to Austin via Hwy 71 and San Antonio via Hwy 281, making commuting and weekend getaways simple. Experience the charm of Hill Country living while staying close to everything you need in a neighborhood that feels like home the moment you pull into the driveway.
Listing Agent
Our House Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 830-308-8609 License #0699271 Listed on: 05/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 40 x 150
- Wood Fence
- Perimeter Fence
- Landscaped
HOA Fees
- $25 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,726 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 123311
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $271,768 | $21,780 | $249,988 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $207,065 | $21,780 | $185,285 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $21,780 | $21,780 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $295,000 | +9.7% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2024 01/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | Price Changed | $268,999 | -5.6% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | For Sale | $284,999 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Lennar Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $264,126 | FHA |
About the Listing Agent
I'm a real estate broker with Our House Real Estate LLC in the Hill Country of TX, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I would love to talk to you about how I can serve you.
Ruth's Other Listings
Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: HLM177959
APN: 123311
- 204 Grey Slate Ave
- 140 Grey Slate Ave
- 1517 Hill Way Dr
- TBD Hill Way Dr
- Lots 175 & 176 Hill Wood Dr
- TBD A Woodland Hills Dr
- TBD B Woodland Hills Dr
- 1104 Hill Circle West Dr
- 1122 Hill Circle East Dr
- 1128 Hill Circle East Dr
- 912 Hill Circle Dr W
- 1138 Hill Circle East Dr
- 830 Woodland Hills Dr
- 1016 Sherwood Forest Dr
- TBD Timber Valley Ln
- Lot 14 Hill Top Dr
- Lot 13 Hill Top Dr