232 Harness Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,288 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Harness Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $477,322, approximately $330 per square foot. 232 Harness Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,535 | $196,790 | $67,000 | $129,790 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $196,790 | $67,000 | $129,790 |
| 2023 | $5,975 | $196,790 | $67,000 | $129,790 |
| 2022 | $5,732 | $196,790 | $67,000 | $129,790 |
| 2021 | $5,713 | $196,790 | $67,000 | $129,790 |
| 2020 | $5,555 | $181,350 | $68,380 | $112,970 |
| 2019 | $5,557 | $181,350 | $68,380 | $112,970 |
| 2018 | $5,528 | $181,350 | $68,380 | $112,970 |
| 2017 | $5,528 | $181,350 | $68,380 | $112,970 |
| 2016 | $5,375 | $181,350 | $68,380 | $112,970 |
| 2015 | $5,303 | $181,990 | $61,860 | $120,130 |
| 2014 | $5,161 | $181,990 | $61,860 | $120,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map